Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Canvey Island FC app

View

Benfleet - Match centre

Benfleet
Burnham Ramblers
G UNWIN (29'), S DULIEU (31'), A RUSSELL (45'), B FOORD (38', 60'), M SHAVE (75')
Full time
Sat 23 Feb 15:00 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South Attendance 60

Highlights

View 0 new events
75:00 Goal 6 - 0
MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
75:00 Sub Off
TYLER HUBBARD is substituted off for Benfleet
75:00 Sub On
LUKE MOYLER is substituted on for Benfleet
70:00 Sub Off
JACK UNWIN is substituted off for Benfleet
70:00 Sub On
ALFIE FLETCHER is substituted on for Benfleet
60:00 Goal 5 - 0
BEN FOORD scores for Benfleet
55:00 Sub Off
TAYLOR LAWRENCE is substituted off for Benfleet
55:00 Sub On
MASON SHAVE is substituted on for Benfleet
45:00 Goal 4 - 0
AARON RUSSELL scores for Benfleet
End of period 1
38:00 Goal 3 - 0
BEN FOORD scores for Benfleet
31:00 Goal 2 - 0
SAM DULIEU scores for Benfleet
29:00 Goal 1 - 0
GEORGE UNWIN scores for Benfleet
19:00 Yellow Card
TYLER HUBBARD is yellow carded for Benfleet
15:00 Yellow Card
SONNY HARTMAN is yellow carded for Benfleet
Start of the game

Key moments

29:00
Goal GEORGE UNWIN scores for Benfleet
31:00
Goal SAM DULIEU scores for Benfleet
38:00
Goal BEN FOORD scores for Benfleet
45:00
Goal AARON RUSSELL scores for Benfleet
60:00
Goal BEN FOORD scores for Benfleet
75:00
Goal MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
Replay game

As it happened

  • Benfleet
  • Burnham Ramblers
  • 0
  • SONNY HARTMAN Yellow Card 15:00'
  • TYLER HUBBARD Yellow Card 19:00'
  • GEORGE UNWIN Goal 29:00'
  • SAM DULIEU Goal 31:00'
  • BEN FOORD Goal 38:00'
  • AARON RUSSELL Goal 45:00'
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Sub Off 55:00'
  • MASON SHAVE Sub On 55:00'
  • BEN FOORD Goal 60:00'
  • JACK UNWIN Sub Off 70:00'
  • ALFIE FLETCHER Sub On 70:00'
  • MASON SHAVE Goal 75:00'
  • TYLER HUBBARD Sub Off 75:00'
  • LUKE MOYLER Sub On 75:00'

Team selection

GISLETTE, FLORENT GISLETTE, FLORENT
UNWIN, GEORGE UNWIN, GEORGE
HARTMAN, SONNY HARTMAN, SONNY
UNWIN, JACK UNWIN, JACK
HUBBARD, TYLER HUBBARD, TYLER
LACEY, MARTYN LACEY, MARTYN
DULIEU, SAM DULIEU, SAM
LAWRENCE, TAYLOR LAWRENCE, TAYLOR
LACEY, ROB LACEY, ROB
FOORD, BEN FOORD, BEN
RUSSELL, AARON RUSSELL, AARON

League round up

Other First Division South results

Halstead Town
0
2
Hackney Wick
2
3
Wormley Rovers
Hashtag United
5
0
Lopes Tavares
3
1
Braintree Town Reserves
White Ensign
4
0
2
4
Coggeshall United

League table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Frenford 31 48
9. May & Baker 28 48
10. Benfleet 32 44
11. Wormley Rovers 30 42
12. Holland 29 42
13. Burnham Ramblers 32 36
14. Wivenhoe Town 31 27

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors