Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Canvey Island FC app

View

Benfleet - Match centre

Coggeshall United
Benfleet
Full time
R LACEY (3')
Sat 2 Feb 15:00 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Yellow Card
ROB LACEY is yellow carded for Benfleet
89:00 Yellow Card
SONNY HARTMAN is yellow carded for Benfleet
85:00 Sub Off
JACK UNWIN is substituted off for Benfleet
84:00 Sub On
MICHAEL REED is substituted on for Benfleet
75:00 Sub Off
TAYLOR LAWRENCE is substituted off for Benfleet
75:00 Sub On
JAY CURRAN is substituted on for Benfleet
65:00 Sub Off
MARTYN LACEY is substituted off for Benfleet
65:00 Sub On
SAMMIE SCATES is substituted on for Benfleet
End of period 1
35:00 Yellow Card
BILLY STRATFORD is yellow carded for Benfleet
3:00 Goal 0 - 1
ROB LACEY scores for Benfleet
Start of the game

Key moments

3:00
Goal ROB LACEY scores for Benfleet
Replay game

As it happened

  • Coggeshall United
  • Benfleet
  • 0
  • ROB LACEY Goal 3:00'
  • BILLY STRATFORD Yellow Card 35:00'
  • MARTYN LACEY Sub Off 65:00'
  • SAMMIE SCATES Sub On 65:00'
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Sub Off 75:00'
  • JAY CURRAN Sub On 75:00'
  • MICHAEL REED Sub On 84:00'
  • JACK UNWIN Sub Off 85:00'
  • SONNY HARTMAN Yellow Card 89:00'
  • ROB LACEY Yellow Card 90:00 +2:00'

Team selection

GISLETTE, FLORENT GISLETTE, FLORENT
UNWIN, GEORGE UNWIN, GEORGE
STRATFORD, BILLY STRATFORD, BILLY
DULIEU, SAM DULIEU, SAM
HARTMAN, SONNY HARTMAN, SONNY
LACEY, MARTYN LACEY, MARTYN
UNWIN, JACK UNWIN, JACK
LAWRENCE, TAYLOR LAWRENCE, TAYLOR
LACEY, ROB LACEY, ROB
FOORD, BEN FOORD, BEN
RUSSELL, AARON RUSSELL, AARON

League round up

Other First Division South results

1
2
Hackney Wick
Fire United
1
7
Harwich & Parkeston
1
3
Halstead Town
0
4
Hashtag United

League table

# Team Pl Pts
10. Wormley Rovers 36 52
11. Holland 35 51
12. Benfleet 36 49
13. Burnham Ramblers 36 45
14. Wivenhoe Town 36 37
15. Braintree Town Reserves 36 28
16. Lopes Tavares 36 26

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors