Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Canvey Island FC app

View

Benfleet - Match centre

Newbury Forest
Benfleet
Full time
A RUSSELL (3', 34', 89'), R LACEY (7'), G UNWIN (62'), S SCATES (75', 78')
Sat 26 Jan 15:00 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South Attendance 25

Highlights

View 0 new events
89:00 Goal 0 - 7
AARON RUSSELL scores for Benfleet
78:00 Goal 0 - 6
SAMMIE SCATES scores for Benfleet
78:00 Sub On
MICHAEL REED is substituted on for Benfleet
78:00 Sub Off
MARTYN LACEY is substituted off for Benfleet
75:00 Goal 0 - 5
SAMMIE SCATES scores for Benfleet
65:00 Sub On
SAMMIE SCATES is substituted on for Benfleet
65:00 Sub Off
MASON SHAVE is substituted off for Benfleet
62:00 Goal 0 - 4
GEORGE UNWIN scores for Benfleet
46:00 Sub Off
TAYLOR LAWRENCE is substituted off for Benfleet
46:00 Sub On
BRAD CAMM is substituted on for Benfleet
End of period 1
34:00 Goal 0 - 3
AARON RUSSELL scores for Benfleet
7:00 Goal 0 - 2
ROB LACEY scores for Benfleet
3:00 Goal 0 - 1
AARON RUSSELL scores for Benfleet
Start of the game

Key moments

3:00
Goal AARON RUSSELL scores for Benfleet
7:00
Goal ROB LACEY scores for Benfleet
34:00
Goal AARON RUSSELL scores for Benfleet
62:00
Goal GEORGE UNWIN scores for Benfleet
75:00
Goal SAMMIE SCATES scores for Benfleet
78:00
Goal SAMMIE SCATES scores for Benfleet
89:00
Goal AARON RUSSELL scores for Benfleet
Replay game

As it happened

  • Newbury Forest
  • Benfleet
  • 0
  • AARON RUSSELL Goal 3:00'
  • ROB LACEY Goal 7:00'
  • AARON RUSSELL Goal 34:00'
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Sub Off 46:00'
  • BRAD CAMM Sub On 46:00'
  • GEORGE UNWIN Goal 62:00'
  • SAMMIE SCATES Sub On 65:00'
  • MASON SHAVE Sub Off 65:00'
  • SAMMIE SCATES Goal 75:00'
  • SAMMIE SCATES Goal 78:00'
  • MICHAEL REED Sub On 78:00'
  • MARTYN LACEY Sub Off 78:00'
  • AARON RUSSELL Goal 89:00'

Team selection

GISLETTE, FLORENT GISLETTE, FLORENT
UNWIN, GEORGE UNWIN, GEORGE
HUBBARD, TYLER HUBBARD, TYLER
SHAVE, MASON SHAVE, MASON
HARTMAN, SONNY HARTMAN, SONNY
LACEY, MARTYN LACEY, MARTYN
DULIEU, SAM DULIEU, SAM
LAWRENCE, TAYLOR LAWRENCE, TAYLOR
LACEY, ROB LACEY, ROB
FOORD, BEN FOORD, BEN
RUSSELL, AARON RUSSELL, AARON

League round up

Other First Division South results

Braintree Town Reserves
2
3
Burnham Ramblers
0
3
Coggeshall United
Hackney Wick
P
P
Hashtag United
3
0
White Ensign
Lopes Tavares
2
1
Wormley Rovers
8
0
Fire United

League table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Frenford 31 48
9. May & Baker 28 48
10. Benfleet 32 44
11. Wormley Rovers 30 42
12. Holland 29 42
13. Burnham Ramblers 32 36
14. Wivenhoe Town 31 27

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors