Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Canvey Island FC app

View

Benfleet - Match centre

adidas lockerroom
Benfleet
Lopes Tavares
B FOORD (8', 40'), J UNWIN (29'), M SHAVE (33', 43')
Full time
Sat 19 Jan 15:00 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South Attendance 25

Highlights

View 0 new events
73:00 Sub Off
BRAD CAMM is substituted off for Benfleet
73:00 Sub On
LUKE MOYLER is substituted on for Benfleet
73:00 Yellow Card
AARON RUSSELL is yellow carded for Benfleet
64:00 Sub Off
TAYLOR LAWRENCE is substituted off for Benfleet
64:00 Sub On
JOE KNIGHT is substituted on for Benfleet
56:00 Sub Off
MARTYN LACEY is substituted off for Benfleet
56:00 Sub On
MICHAEL REED is substituted on for Benfleet
End of period 1
43:00 Goal 5 - 0
MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
40:00 Goal 4 - 0
BEN FOORD scores for Benfleet
33:00 Goal 3 - 0
MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
29:00 Goal 2 - 0
JACK UNWIN scores for Benfleet
8:00 Goal 1 - 0
BEN FOORD scores for Benfleet
Start of the game

Look the part with adidas Locker Room

Key moments

8:00
Goal BEN FOORD scores for Benfleet
29:00
Goal JACK UNWIN scores for Benfleet
33:00
Goal MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
40:00
Goal BEN FOORD scores for Benfleet
43:00
Goal MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
Replay game

As it happened

  • Benfleet
  • Lopes Tavares
  • 0
  • BEN FOORD Goal 8:00'
  • JACK UNWIN Goal 29:00'
  • MASON SHAVE Goal 33:00'
  • BEN FOORD Goal 40:00'
  • MASON SHAVE Goal 43:00'
  • MARTYN LACEY Sub Off 56:00'
  • MICHAEL REED Sub On 56:00'
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Sub Off 64:00'
  • JOE KNIGHT Sub On 64:00'
  • BRAD CAMM Sub Off 73:00'
  • LUKE MOYLER Sub On 73:00'
  • AARON RUSSELL Yellow Card 73:00'

Team selection

GISLETTE, FLORENT GISLETTE, FLORENT
UNWIN, GEORGE UNWIN, GEORGE
HARTMAN, SONNY HARTMAN, SONNY
CAMM, BRAD CAMM, BRAD
RUSSELL, AARON RUSSELL, AARON
LACEY, MARTYN LACEY, MARTYN
UNWIN, JACK UNWIN, JACK
LACEY, ROB LACEY, ROB
SHAVE, MASON SHAVE, MASON
FOORD, BEN FOORD, BEN
LAWRENCE, TAYLOR LAWRENCE, TAYLOR

League round up

Other First Division South results

Fire United
0
5
Halstead Town
White Ensign
2
1
Wormley Rovers
0
2
Harwich & Parkeston
1
1
Braintree Town Reserves
Coggeshall United
5
1
Burnham Ramblers

League table

# Team Pl Pts
9. Coggeshall United 19 39
10. Holland 23 36
11. Benfleet 24 33
12. Wormley Rovers 23 29
13. Burnham Ramblers 24 25
14. Wivenhoe Town 22 17
15. Braintree Town Reserves 25 17

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors