Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Canvey Island FC app

View

Benfleet - Match centre

Little Oakley
Benfleet
Full time
M SHAVE (14', 17', 65'), J UNWIN (45'), S HARTMAN (90')
Sat 6 Oct 15:00 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 0 - 5
SONNY HARTMAN scores for Benfleet
77:00 Sub On
ALFIE VINTON is substituted on for Benfleet
77:00 Sub Off
JACK UNWIN is substituted off for Benfleet
75:00 Sub On
MICHAEL REED is substituted on for Benfleet
75:00 Sub Off
TAYLOR LAWRENCE is substituted off for Benfleet
67:00 Sub Off
BEN FOORD is substituted off for Benfleet
67:00 Sub On
ISAAC AUBYNN is substituted on for Benfleet
65:00 Goal 0 - 4
MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
56:00 Yellow Card
MITCHELL CURRAN is yellow carded for Benfleet
End of period 1
45:00 Goal 0 - 3
JACK UNWIN scores for Benfleet
17:00 Goal 0 - 2
MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
14:00 Goal 0 - 1
MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
Start of the game

Key moments

14:00
Goal MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
17:00
Goal MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
45:00
Goal JACK UNWIN scores for Benfleet
65:00
Goal MASON SHAVE scores for Benfleet
90:00
Goal SONNY HARTMAN scores for Benfleet
Replay game

As it happened

  • Little Oakley
  • Benfleet
  • 0
  • MASON SHAVE Goal 14:00'
  • MASON SHAVE Goal 17:00'
  • JACK UNWIN Goal 45:00'
  • MITCHELL CURRAN Yellow Card 56:00'
  • MASON SHAVE Goal 65:00'
  • BEN FOORD Sub Off 67:00'
  • ISAAC AUBYNN Sub On 67:00'
  • MICHAEL REED Sub On 75:00'
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Sub Off 75:00'
  • ALFIE VINTON Sub On 77:00'
  • JACK UNWIN Sub Off 77:00'
  • SONNY HARTMAN Goal 90:00'

Team selection

GISLETTE, FLORENT GISLETTE, FLORENT
DULIEU, SAM DULIEU, SAM
HUBBARD, TYLER HUBBARD, TYLER
SHAVE, MASON SHAVE, MASON
HARTMAN, SONNY HARTMAN, SONNY
LACEY, MARTYN LACEY, MARTYN
UNWIN, JACK UNWIN, JACK
CURRAN, MITCHELL CURRAN, MITCHELL
LACEY, ROB LACEY, ROB
FOORD, BEN FOORD, BEN
LAWRENCE, TAYLOR LAWRENCE, TAYLOR

League round up

Other First Division South results

Burnham Ramblers
5
1
Braintree Town Reserves
Frenford
1
3
Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town
4
3
Newbury Forest
Lopes Tavares
0
2
Hashtag United
White Ensign
4
2
Hackney Wick
2
0
Fire United

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hashtag United 14 32
2. Halstead Town 13 31
3. White Ensign 12 28
4. Holland 12 22
5. May & Baker 8 19
6. Benfleet 13 19
7. Harwich & Parkeston 12 18

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors