Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Canvey Island FC app

View

Benfleet - Match centre

Lopes Tavares
Benfleet
Full time
T HUBBARD (73'), T LAWRENCE (62')
Sat 22 Sep 15:00 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 +3:00 Yellow Card
SAM DULIEU is yellow carded for Benfleet
90:00 +1:00 Yellow Card
LEON GORDON is yellow carded for Benfleet
75:00 Sub Off
BEN FOORD is substituted off for Benfleet
75:00 Sub On
JOE KNIGHT is substituted on for Benfleet
73:00 Goal 0 - 2
TYLER HUBBARD scores for Benfleet
66:00 Sub Off
TAYLOR LAWRENCE is substituted off for Benfleet
66:00 Sub On
MASON SHAVE is substituted on for Benfleet
62:00 Goal 0 - 1
TAYLOR LAWRENCE scores for Benfleet
60:00 Sub On
LEON GORDON is substituted on for Benfleet
60:00 Sub Off
ISAAC AUBYNN is substituted off for Benfleet
Start of the game

The FA SuperKicks app launched to kick-start children's play and learning

Key moments

62:00
Goal TAYLOR LAWRENCE scores for Benfleet
73:00
Goal TYLER HUBBARD scores for Benfleet
Replay game

As it happened

  • Lopes Tavares
  • Benfleet
  • 0
  • LEON GORDON Sub On 60:00'
  • ISAAC AUBYNN Sub Off 60:00'
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Goal 62:00'
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Sub Off 66:00'
  • MASON SHAVE Sub On 66:00'
  • TYLER HUBBARD Goal 73:00'
  • BEN FOORD Sub Off 75:00'
  • JOE KNIGHT Sub On 75:00'
  • LEON GORDON Yellow Card 90:00 +1:00'
  • SAM DULIEU Yellow Card 90:00 +3:00'

Team selection

NORMAN, CARL NORMAN, CARL
MOYLER, LUKE MOYLER, LUKE
HUBBARD, TYLER HUBBARD, TYLER
LAWRENCE, TAYLOR LAWRENCE, TAYLOR
HARTMAN, SONNY HARTMAN, SONNY
LACEY, MARTYN LACEY, MARTYN
DULIEU, SAM DULIEU, SAM
LACEY, ROB LACEY, ROB
FOORD, BEN FOORD, BEN
AUBYNN, ISAAC AUBYNN, ISAAC
CURRAN, MITCHELL CURRAN, MITCHELL

League round up

Other First Division South results

Burnham Ramblers
1
5
Halstead Town
0
3
Hashtag United
Hackney Wick
3
0
2
2
Fire United
Wormley Rovers
1
2
Braintree Town Reserves
White Ensign
2
4
Coggeshall United

League table

# Team Pl Pts
9. Frenford 34 50
10. Wormley Rovers 33 45
11. Benfleet 34 45
12. Holland 32 45
13. Burnham Ramblers 34 42
14. Wivenhoe Town 35 36
15. Braintree Town Reserves 34 26

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors