Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Canvey Island FC app

View

Benfleet - Match centre

Benfleet
Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
T LAWRENCE (21')
Full time
Sat 15 Sep 15:00 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South Attendance 40

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Yellow Card
MITCHELL CURRAN is yellow carded for Benfleet
75:00 Sub Off
JOSHUA WIGGINS is substituted off for Benfleet
75:00 Sub On
JOE KNIGHT is substituted on for Benfleet
70:00 Sub Off
TAYLOR LAWRENCE is substituted off for Benfleet
70:00 Sub On
LEON GORDON is substituted on for Benfleet
65:00 Sub Off
CHARLIE GLEISINGER is substituted off for Benfleet
65:00 Sub On
MICHAEL REED is substituted on for Benfleet
57:00 Yellow Card
JOSHUA WIGGINS is yellow carded for Benfleet
End of period 1
21:00 Goal 1 - 0
TAYLOR LAWRENCE scores for Benfleet
Start of the game

The FA SuperKicks app launched to kick-start children's play and learning

Key moments

21:00
Goal TAYLOR LAWRENCE scores for Benfleet
Replay game

As it happened

  • Benfleet
  • Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
  • 0
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Goal 21:00'
  • JOSHUA WIGGINS Yellow Card 57:00'
  • CHARLIE GLEISINGER Sub Off 65:00'
  • MICHAEL REED Sub On 65:00'
  • TAYLOR LAWRENCE Sub Off 70:00'
  • LEON GORDON Sub On 70:00'
  • JOE KNIGHT Sub On 75:00'
  • JOSHUA WIGGINS Sub Off 75:00'
  • MITCHELL CURRAN Yellow Card 90:00 +2:00'

Team selection

GOUGH, C0N0R GOUGH, C0N0R
LACEY, MARTYN LACEY, MARTYN
HARTMAN, SONNY HARTMAN, SONNY
FLETCHER, ALFIE FLETCHER, ALFIE
DULIEU, SAM DULIEU, SAM
WIGGINS, JOSHUA WIGGINS, JOSHUA
GLEISINGER, CHARLIE GLEISINGER, CHARLIE
CURRAN, MITCHELL CURRAN, MITCHELL
LAWRENCE, TAYLOR LAWRENCE, TAYLOR
AUBYNN, ISAAC AUBYNN, ISAAC
LACEY, ROB LACEY, ROB

League round up

Other First Division South results

Braintree Town Reserves
3
3
Hashtag United
3
2
Harwich & Parkeston
Lopes Tavares
0
0
Wormley Rovers
1
4
Burnham Ramblers
Halstead Town
2
1
Fire United

League table

# Team Pl Pts
9. Frenford 34 50
10. Wormley Rovers 33 45
11. Benfleet 34 45
12. Holland 32 45
13. Burnham Ramblers 34 42
14. Wivenhoe Town 35 36
15. Braintree Town Reserves 34 26

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors